Skip to content

Free delivery on orders from R20,000 anywhere in South Africa. Use with code

How delivery works
Get a Quote

0.75 kW Jetcom 102M Self-Priming Booster Pump with Controller, 54 m

SKU KMN-WATR-0429

A compact 0.75 kW self-priming booster pump with an automatic controller for houses, gardens and small farms, delivered across South Africa.

R3 032,00

  • Self-priming with up to 8 m suction depth
  • Controller fitted: restarts automatically when a tap opens
  • 0.75 kW, 220 to 240 V, flow 0.6 to 5.4 m³/h, head up to 54 m
  • Cast-iron body, 25 mm inlet and outlet
  • Compact: 470 x 240 x 240 mm, 9.5 kg

Delivered by our own trucks in 1 to 3 days. R550 / R950 / R1,450 by order weight. FREE on orders of R20,000 or more with code KH027. Delivery details

Specifications

ModelJetcom 102M (code JETCOM102)
Flow rate0.6 to 5.4 m³/h
Max head / pressureUp to 54 m / 6 bar
Voltage / phase220 to 240 V, single-phase
Power0.75 kW (1 HP)
Inlet / outlet25 mm / 25 mm
Self-primingYes, max suction depth 8 m
Duty cycleOn request
Fluid compatibilityClean water, low sand debris tolerated, 0 to 35 °C
ControllerAutomatic restart pump control
Max operating pressure6 bar
Motor protectionIP44, insulation Class F
Power cable1.5 m
ConstructionCast-iron body, die-cast aluminium motor support, technopolymer, stainless steel and carbon/ceramic components
Net weight9.5 kg
Shipping weight11 kg
Dimensions470 x 240 x 240 mm

Description

Overview

The Jetcom 102M is a compact 0.75 kW (1 HP) self-priming centrifugal booster pump with an automatic restart controller. It draws water from up to 8 m below the pump, even when the water carries air bubbles, and delivers up to 54 m of head (about 6 bar) at flows from 0.6 to 5.4 m³/h. It was designed for water pressure boosting and small garden irrigation, and it copes with water carrying low levels of sand debris. For a slightly lighter duty, compare the Jetcom 82M.

The pump is built from a cast-iron body, a die-cast aluminium motor support, and technopolymer, stainless steel and carbon/ceramic components. The motor is IP44 with Class F insulation and a 1.5 m power cable, and it runs quietly.

Key features

  • Self-priming, maximum suction depth 8 m
  • Automatic restart pump control
  • Operating range 0.6 to 5.4 m³/h, up to 54 m head, maximum working pressure 6 bar
  • Handles liquids from 0 to 35 °C, ambient up to 40 °C
  • Quiet and low-maintenance
  • 25 mm inlet and outlet

Where it works

This is a good fit for a house fed from a tank or shallow well, garden irrigation on a Gauteng plot, small farm water points, and light industrial services where self-priming is needed. It is not a heavy-duty pump for continuous large-volume transfer, so match it to the number of taps you run together. Browse our other water booster pumps, or see the stainless steel GJSm1100 jet pump combo for a similar self-priming option.

What’s in the box

  • 1 x Jetcom 102M pump with control box

Delivery and warranty

Kamano delivers with its own trucks from Polokwane to all nine provinces in 1 to 3 days, including Johannesburg, Pretoria, Cape Town, Durban, Gqeberha and Bloemfontein. Shipping weight is 11 kg, which falls in our up to 30 kg delivery band of R550. Orders of R20,000 or more are delivered free. Manufacturer warranty: 12 months limited, ask us for the terms.

Questions about this product

Can the Jetcom 102M lift water from a well below the pump?

Yes. It is self-priming with a maximum suction depth of 8 m, so it can draw from a tank, sump or shallow well below it, even if the water carries some air. Keep the suction pipe short, sealed and fitted with a foot valve for best results.

Does it start by itself?

Yes. The controller provides automatic restart, so the pump starts when a tap opens and pressure drops, and stops when demand ends. It is meant as a booster for houses and gardens, not for continuous heavy transfer.

How much is delivery to Bloemfontein?

The pump ships at 11 kg, so it falls in the up to 30 kg band at R550 (VAT incl.). We deliver with our own trucks to Bloemfontein and all provinces in 1 to 3 days. Orders of R20,000 or more qualify for free delivery.

Nationwide delivery from Polokwane

Delivered to all nine provinces in 1 to 3 days

We deliver the 0.75 kW Jetcom 102M Self-Priming Booster Pump with Controller, 54 m with our own trucks to Johannesburg, Pretoria, Cape Town, Durban, Gqeberha, Bloemfontein, Polokwane, Mbombela, East London, Stellenbosch, Tzaneen, George, eMalahleni and Klerksdorp, and to farms, mines and sites in between. This item ships in the R550 delivery band (up to 30 kg). Orders of R20,000 or more deliver free with code KH027.

  1. JohannesburgGP
  2. PretoriaGP
  3. Cape TownWC
  4. DurbanKZN
  5. GqeberhaEC
  6. BloemfonteinFS
  7. PolokwaneLP
  8. MbombelaMP
  9. East LondonEC
  10. StellenboschWC
  11. TzaneenLP
  12. GeorgeWC
  13. eMalahleniMP
  14. KlerksdorpNW

Popular searches#selfprimingpump#boosterpump#075kwboosterpump#waterpressurepump#boosterpumpprice#buyboosterpump#waterpumpsouthafrica#gautenggardening

Trade and supplier#pumpsupplier#pumpwholesale#plumbingsupplies#irrigationsupplier#kamanoindustrial

Chat on WhatsApp